HAM & LYME 50k RESULTS 2015

1. Michael Robinson - 4:46:48 (Course record)

2. Shane Nesbitt - 4:47:10 

3. Nick Sale - 5:20:46

4. Simon Miles (fast name!) - 5:26:09

= Chris Gill - 5:26:09

= Mark Glanville - 5:26:09

7. Roderick McLean - 5:26:31

8. Stuart McLean - 5:26:34

9. Paul Allen - 5:31:18

= Darren Atyeo - 5:31:18

11. David Monge Garcia - 5:44:42

12. Martin White - 5:44:47

13. Simon Carney - 5:46:42

14. Peter Wright - 5:53:05

15. Alasdair Moffett - 5:57:45

= Bernard Genge - 5:57:45

17. Robin Smith - 6:01:15

18. Brian Lewis - 6:06:55

= Peter Clarke - 6:06:55

20. Jane Allison - 6:07:04 (1st. lady)

21. Gavin Wyatt - 6:07:05

22. James Beech - 6:12:24

23. David Purchase - 6:14:14

= Sarah Baker - 6:14:14

25. Dean Jones - 6:14:31

26. Darren Frost - 6:16:19

= Sarah Frost - 6:16:19

28. Lauren Price - 6:19:40

= Gary Stickley - 6:19:40

= Guy Williams - 6:19:40

= Peter Jakeman - 6:19:40

32. Paul Giles - 6:22:50

33. Nicholas Thick - 6:24:59

34. Anna Lloyd - 6:31:23

= Helen Nesbitt - 6:31:23

= Nikki Guiver - 6:31:23

37. Hugh Somerset - 6:31:32

= Torquil Landen - 6:31:32

39. Sarah Jackson - 6:32:37

40. Simon Rowbottom - 6:34:09

41. Sharon Daw - 6:43:05

= Richard Terry - 6:43:05

= Victoria Douglass - 6:43:05

= Tim Wigram - 6:43:05

= Stephen Sampson - 6:43:05

= Andy Mear - 6:43:05

47. Scott Quayle - 6:54:40

48. Andy Burgess - 6:59:29

= John Hunt - 6:59:29

= Piers Westoby - 6:59:29

51. Bex Johnson - 6:59:59

52. Paul Nolan - 7:08:09

53. Jane Stephens - 7:19:01

= Bridget Funnell - 7:19:01

= Roger Nosworthy - 7:19:01

= Rebecca Healey - 7:19:01

57. Adrian Edwards - 7:20:08

58. Chloe Sellwood - 7:23:10

= Paul Gilbertson - 7:23:10

= Scott Weetch - 7:23:10

= Richard Staunton - 7:23:10

= Tara Rufus - 7:23:10

= Lesley Nesbitt - 7:23:10

64. Richard Dodge - 7:23:25

= Leah Jones - 7:23:25

= Rob Jones - 7:23:25

67. Richard Corp - 7:24:41

= Steve Carroll - 7:24:41

= Ryan Anthony - 7:24:41

70. Belinda Harding - 7:37:43

71. Murray Turner - 7:37:45

= Rachel Wood - 7:37:45

73. Tony Collyer - 7:37:51

= Josie Collyer - 7:37:51

75. Adrian Goodhand - 7:46:32

76. Lyndon Coles - 7:54:28

= Hannah Partridge - 7:54:28

= Lydie Coles - 7:54:28 (I promise there will be more tape next time! ; ) )

= Chrissy Smith - 7:54:28

80. Darren Meadows - 7:55:01

81. Peter Hall - 8:12:10

= Lynn Cunningham - 8:12:10

= Kate Golebiowska - 8:12:10

84. Susan Buckley - 8:35:05

85. Becky Tydd - 8:48:32

= Paul Coomber - 8:57:40

= Lee Cowling - 8:57:40

88. Maria Timperley - 8:58:45

89. Claire Allison - 9:09:31

= Deborah Wilson - 9:09:31

91. Lynne Thumpston - 9:50:12

= Sally Walford - 9:50:12

= Paul Walford - 9:50:12

= Paul Meadows - 9:50:12

95. Andrew McMillan - 9:59:31 

Scott Purnell honourably retired at mile 24

Eliza Brodie honourably retired at Lambert's Castle aid station

 

Special thanks to our sweep runners Anna and Paul, who did a fantastic job and deserved a medal!

 

 

 

HAM & LYME 100k RESULTS 2015

 

1. Luke Elliott - 12:02:48 (Course record)

2. Lee Harwood - 12:05:34

3. Joe Urwin - 13:42:05

= Mark Barnett - 13:42:05

= Mark Gregory - 13:42:05

= Maryann Devally - 13:42:05 (1st lady)

= Mike Pini - 13:42:05

8. Ollie Walby - 14:42:09

9. Sharon Sullivan - 15:22:03

= Jacqui Betts - 15:22:03

11. Matthew Gaut - 15:33:04

= Mark Fraser - 15:33:04

= Natasha Smith - 15:33:04

Jerome Timbrell honourably retired at Winsham aid station

Steven Selby honourably retired at Lyme Regis

Dale Whitfield honourably retired at Lyme Regis

Rob Swift honourably retired at Lyme Regis

Rebecca Parry honourably retired at Lyme Regis

Matthew Gilliard honourably retired at Lyme Regis

Steve Barker honourably retired on return leg at Winsham aid station 

 

 

NEED TO CONTACT US?

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?