top of page

Ham & Lyme Results 2024

50k

1.           SHAUN DIXON                                             4:03:54 (NEW COURSE RECORD)
2.           JOEL SEWARD                                             4:05:10
3.           MATT CLIST                                                 4:18:21
4.           MICHAEL LEGG                                           4:18:39
5.           MALACHAI ASHER                                       4:26:18

6.           LAWRENCE SCHNECK                                 4:27:06

7.           MATT SELWAY                                             4:27:18

8.           RICH WHITE                                                 4:33:56

9.           GILL PEARSON                                             4:57:13 (1st FEMALE AND NEW COURSE RECORD)

=            RICHARD HARDY                                          4:57:13

11.         MICHAEL BRADFORD                                   5:01:10

12.         KEVIN HAWKER                                           5:03:20

13.         ADELE MARTIN                                            5:05:40 (2nd FEMALE)

14.         ADRIAN KETTLE                                          5:10:41

15.         HUGH GORTON                                            5:15:21

16.         NEIL JONES                                                 5:19:36

17.         DAN PEART                                                  5:19:40

18.         JAKE PAMPLIN                                            5:19:48

19.         JAKE McAULAY                                           5:20:16

20.         STUART GOLD                                             5:24:31

21.         MICHAEL BOARD                                         5:28:10

22.         JAMES FLYNN                                              5:31:01

23.         MARK BENNETT                                          5:31:48

24.         MARTIN DRABBLE                                       5:34:57

25.         DAVID WEBB                                                5:35:37

26.         BEN RUSSELL                                              5:39:16

27.         CHRIS MARGRETT                                       5:39:54

28.         JODIE ADAMS                                              5:40:41 (3rd FEMALE)

29.         CRAIG PURCHASE                                       5:43:12

30.         DAN McFARLANE                                         5:45:06

31.         STEVE COLLINSON                                     5:45:12

32.         MICHAEL FISHER                                        5:45:33

33.         EMILY GRIFFITHS                                       5:47:36  (4th FEMALE)

34.         DAN ALSOPP                                               5:47:39

=            JUSTIN DAY                                                5:47:39

=            JAMES DAY                                                 5:47:39

37.         LAURENT BOON                                         5:49:16

38.         LISA KAY                                                    5:50:08  (5th FEMALE)

39.         ADAM PATTEMORE                                     5:50:12

=            EDMUND STEWART-PEARSON                   5:50:12

41.         TOM PASCALL                                            5:50:24

42.         CERI GODDARD                                          5:51:08  (6th FEMALE)

43.         NICOLA HALE                                            5:51:12   (7th FEMALE)

44.         ASHLEY MARTIN                                       5:52:28

=            JAMES SURMON                                        5:52:28

46.         PAUL CULMSTOCK                                    5:55:07

47.         MIKE PARROTT                                          5:56:07

48.         ROSS STACEY                                            5:56:41

49.         PETE GODDARD                                         5:56:43

=            STEVE TOOMEY                                         5:56:43

51.         JAKE GALLAGHER                                     5:56:46

52.         ANDY SKINNER                                          5:59:38

53.         JANE TOWNSEND                                       6:00:40  (8th FEMALE)

54.         IAN KINNERSLEY                                       6:01:47

55.         PAUL PARMENTER                                      6:02:13

=            LORNA HILKENE                                         6:02:13  (9th FEMALE)

=            VICKY STANCER                                         6:02:13  (9th FEMALE)

58.         REBECCA STEVENS                                    6:06:43  (11th FEMALE)

59.         CHARLIE CATON                                         6:07:38

60.         LLOYD McCARTHY                                      6:08:21

61.         EMMA RATHBONE                                       6:08:39  (12th FEMALE)

62.         BRUCE HUNTER                                          6:08:49

63.         ELEANOR MALLINSON                                6:11:13  (13th FEMALE)

=            ROSIE WILLIAMS                                         6:11:13  (13th FEMALE)

65.         IAN BOYLAND                                              6:12:43

66.         ANDY BURGESS                                           6:12:57

67.         DAVID SMYTH                                              6:13:04

68.         LAURA MIDDLETON-SMITH                         6:14:01  (15th FEMALE)

=            ANDREW FOSTER                                        6:14:01

=            PEDRO FONTES                                           6:14:01

=            JAY BRIGHT                                                6:14:01

72.         BEN CLARKE                                               6:14:26

73.         CHLOE BURRIDGE                                       6:15:51  (16th FEMALE)

=            ELEANOR PARKER                                      6:15:51  (16th FEMALE)

75.         SIMON PIKE                                                6:16:43

=            MARK PIKE                                                  6:16:43

77.         OLLIE HALLS                                               6:18:41

78.         ROSS BAKER                                               6:18:47

79.         EMMA SURRIDGE                                        6:19:03  (18th FEMALE)

80.         NEAL STAYNER                                           6:19:31

=            GEMMA HUGHES                                         6:19:31  (19th FEMALE)

=            CATHY COLLINGS                                       6:19:31   (19th FEMALE)

=            IAN HOLMES                                                6:19:31

84.         RACHELLE HANSON                                    6:27:18  (21st FEMALE)

85.         MIKE MEARS                                                6:27:23

=            LUCY FOLEY                                                6:27:23  (22nd FEMALE)

87.         LEWIS LESTER                                             6:28:03

88.         SHARON DAW                                               6:28:43  (23rd FEMALE)

89.         EMILY GRIFFITHS                                        6:28:45  (24th FEMALE)

=            JAMES AINDOW                                           6:28:45

=            ADAM DAWE                                                 6:28:45

92.         ROB AKERS                                                  6:29:50

93.         JESSICA PLEASE                                         6:30:08  (25th FEMALE)

94.         ADAM CASHMORE                                        6:33:11

=            SAM MATHER                                               6:33:11

96.         SIMON HARRIS                                            6:33:41

=            PAUL FARTHING                                          6:33:41

98.         JAMES HAWKER                                          6:34:12

=            KELLY ROWSELL                                         6:34:12  (26th FEMALE)

100.       LEANNE CLEAL                                            6:34:15  (27th FEMALE)

=            TOBY KNIGHT                                              6:34:15

=            HANNAH GRINTER                                       6:34:15  (27th FEMALE)

103.       SARA JACKSON                                           6:36:36  (28th FEMALE)

104.       WARREN MORGAN                                       6:36:43

105.       GARY VENN                                                  6:37:05

106.       SADIE ESSEX                                               6:38:24  (29th FEMALE)

=            LISA HALLETT                                              6:38:24  (29th FEMALE)

108.       ELLIOTT PERRIN                                          6:39:06

109.       CAITLIN IRISH                                              6:41:18  (31st FEMALE)

110.       PAUL LAMBERT                                            6:41:21

111.       PADDY MOYNA                                             6:44:24

=            RYAN HARTLEY                                            6:44:24

113.       SIMON RANDS                                              6:45:33

114.       ROB GUNDRY                                               6:45:35

115.       TIM WILLIS                                                   6:47:20

=            NOLAN LEWIS                                              6:47:20

117.       DAVID BIRD                                                   6:47:46

118.       RACHEL HENNESSEY                                  6:48:14   (32nd FEMALE)

=            HAYLEY ANDREWS                                      6:48:14   (32nd FEMALE)

120.       TONY BROWNE                                            6:50:44

=            LAWRIE MORRIS                                          6:50:44

122.       DAVE LOADER                                              6:53:48

=            EMMA HARRIS                                             6:53:48   (34th FEMALE)

124.       ANDREA ROSSI                                            6:55:04

125.       LISA CROSSMAN                                         6:55:44    (35th FEMALE)

126.       ADAM TURK                                                 6:56:08

=            MICHAEL TURK                                           6:56:08

=            BERNARD GENGE                                        6:56:08

129.       NATALIE CRANFIELD                                   6:56:15  (36th FEMALE)

130.       JEMIMA POWELL                                         6:56:19  (37th FEMALE)

131.       ASHLEY COMER                                           6:56:44

=            RACHEL BRAMWELL                                   6:56:44  (38th FEMALE)

133.       STEVE HOFMANN                                        6:56:58

134.       CATHERINE ROBERTS                                 6:58:17  (39th FEMALE)

=            BECKY YOUNG                                             6:58:17  (39th FEMALE)

136.       ROGER TUCKER                                           6:58:19

=            DAVID CADE                                                  6:58:19

138.       ADRIAN BRIDGE                                           6:58:23

139.       ANN GRACE                                                  6:58:31 (41st FEMALE)

=            DEBBIE RENNARD                                        6:58:31 (41st FEMALE)

=            MICHAELA HURD                                          6:58:31  (41st FEMALE)

=            DOM ROWE                                                    6:58:31

=            KIM PARRY                                                    6:58:31  (41st FEMALE)

 

                             

144.       LEE GILHAM                                                  6:58:35

145.       RUTH POWELL                                               7:00:31  (45th FEMALE)

=            LEE RICHARDS                                              7:00:31

147.       ROB YOUNG                                                   7:00:35

148.       GARETH JONES                                             7:01:27

149.       KATY CROSS                                                  7:05:05  (46th FEMALE)

150.       MATT ABLETT                                                7:07:18

=            WILL ROWSELL                                              7:07:18

152.       SUSIE JACOB                                                 7:07:44  (47th FEMALE)

153.       BEN GUNN                                                      7:09:32

154.       PHILIPPA ROLLE                                             7:10:00  (48th FEMALE)

155.       WAYNE ANTHONY                                          7:10:55

156.       JORDI ADAMS                                                 7:10:58  (49th FEMALE)

=            LUCY BUTLER                                                 7:10:58  (49th FEMALE)

=            EMILY HARMAN                                              7:10:58  (49th FEMALE)

=            DAVID POLLARD                                              7:10:58

=            MARIE FINNIS                                                 7:10:58   (49th FEMALE)

161.       TOM BIRNIE                                                     7:11:36

=            JOHN CURTIS                                                  7:11:36

=            KEVIN HOFF                                                     7:11:36

=            JACK WEIR                                                       7:11:36

165.       GARY FRECKNALL                                           7:12:39

166.       SUE MOUNTER                                                 7:13:51  (53rd FEMALE)

167.       IAN SHEARER                                                   7:15:06

168.       AMELIA GRIFFITHS                                          7:15:41  (54th FEMALE)

169.       LUKE FIELDER                                                  7:16:41

170.       MYLENA WHEATON                                          7:16:44  (55th FEMALE)

171.       LOUISE RAWLINS                                             7:18:03  (56th FEMALE)

=            AARON RAWLINS                                             7:18:03

173.       DUNCAN AUSTIN                                              7:18:08

=            POPPY DUNN                                                    7:18:08  (57th FEMALE)

175.       DARRELL FARLEY                                             7:18:12

176.       ZOE LARDER                                                     7:21:07  (58th FEMALE)

=            TOQUIL LANDEN                                               7:21:07

178.       MARTIN CROAD                                                 7:24:35

179.       TILLY MORRIS                                                   7:29:23  (59th FEMALE)

=            PAUL JONES                                                      7:29:23

181.       BRENDA SCOTT                                                 7:32:55  (60th FEMALE)

182.       RICHARD COUNCILL                                         7:34:13

=            DARREN PURCHASE                                          7:34:13

184.       PHIL MARTIN                                                     7:35:26

=            JENNY ARCHER                                                 7:35:26  (61st FEMALE)

186.       SABRINA SCRIBBINS                                         7:35:31  (62nd FEMALE)

=            REBECCA FRYER                                                7:35:31  (62nd FEMALE)

=            ELIZABETH FOX                                                 7:35:31  (62nd FEMALE)

189.       SASCHA WELSH                                                 7:35:36  (65th FEMALE)

190.       NATALIE KNIGHT                                               7:36:01  (66th FEMALE)

=            KATY LAMPARD                                                  7:36:01  (67th FEMALE)

192.       WILL BLACKMORE                                              7:37:15

=            CHARLES BLACKMORE                                      7:37:15

194.       ANDREW TURNER                                              7:38:32

195.       MATT MELKSHAM                                               7:40:48

196.       ALICE LEE                                                           7:41:21  (68th FEMALE)

=            MARK LEE                                                           7:41:21

=            KELLY ASHFORD                                                7:41:21  (68th FEMALE)

199.       NICOLA UMINSKI                                                7:41:53  (70th FEMALE)

200.       KELLY HALL                                                        7:45:11  (70th FEMALE)

=            ROLAND HALL                                                     7:45:11

202.       DAN DEVLIN                                                        7:45:15

203.       DAVID FRIEL                                                        7:50:31

204.       KATE COWARD                                                    7:51:18  (72nd FEMALE)

=            MANDY CREGAN                                                 7:51:18  (72nd FEMALE)

206.       RICHARD BALDOCK                                            7:51:31

207.       ASBIE POTTER                                                    7:52:17  (74th FEMALE)

208.       ANDREW PHILLIPS                                              7:57:01

209.       SARAH RIDOUT                                                   7:59:18  (75th FEMALE)

=            SAM ASTILL                                                         7:59:18

=            CHLOE SLEE                                                         7:59:18  (75th FEMALE)

212.       RACHEL SMITH-HARRISON                                 8:00:50  (77th FEMALE)

=            SALLY DEAMER                                                   8:00:50  (77th FEMALE)

214.       TONY FINNIS                                                       8:00:55

215.       DAVID WAYNE                                                      8:01:45

216.       JENNY WAREHAM                                               8:01:57  (79th FEMALE)

=            MARK BUNGAY                                                    8:01:57

=            KATHRYN WAREHAM                                          8:01:57  (79th FEMALE)

219.       TRACEY PHILLIPS                                               8:05:35  (81st FEMALE)

=            GLENN DRAKE                                                     8:05:35

221.       PETE MASON                                                       8:06:11

=            ELAINE MASON                                                   8:06:11  (82nd FEMALE)

223.       OLLIE DAWSON                                                   8:06:57

224.       LISA GARFORTH                                                 8:07:50  (83rd FEMALE)

225.       ALICE KAY                                                          8:09:31  (84th FEMALE)

=            ABIGAIL ASKEW                                                 8:09:31  (84th FEMALE)

227.       SIMON HALL                                                       8:10:40

228.       ANDY HALE                                                         8:11:39

229.       MATTHEW BAMBURY                                         8:13:13

230.       DAVID PEARCE                                                   8:13:33

=            JEN LOVERIDGE                                                 8:13:33  (86th FEMALE)

=            MARTIN DRAPER                                                8:13:33

233.       HELEN UPSHALL                                                8:15:47  (87th FEMALE)

=            ALEX CANNELL                                                  8:15:47

235.       ANDREW BICKLE                                               8:17:31

=            ELAINE DEAN                                                     8:17:31  (88th FEMALE)

237.       ARTHUR LEWIS                                                  8:18:29

238.       JACKIE HOWE                                                    8:19:58  (89th FEMALE)

239.       JULIE LYFORD                                                   8:31:18   (90th FEMALE)

240.       MARK DAY                                                          8:31:56

=            IAN HOLMES                                                      8:31:56

=            STEVEN MACLURE                                            8:31:56

=            JOE DE PASQUALE                                            8:31:56

=            ADAM BERRY                                                     8:31:56

245.       NATASHA LINES                                                8:32:04  (91st FEMALE)

=            ANGIE CULLEN                                                  8:32:04  (91st FEMALE)

247.       SHELDON LINES                                                8:32:16

248.       JOY LAKE                                                          8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            FERN BAKER                                                     8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            JENNA BEALE                                                   8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            JO LOWE                                                           8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            HANNAH PHILLIPS                                           8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            LAURA DAVENPORT                                         8:38:56  (93rd FEMALE)

=            DARREN WAKEFIELD                                       8:38:56  

255.       CHRIS BUCKMAN                                             8:41:32

256.       STEVE HARLOWE                                             8:41:48

=            JAYNE WOODHOUSE                                        8:41:48  (99th FEMALE)

258.       ANITA RUFUS                                                   8:46:08  (100th FEMALE)

=            CHRISTINE GREENGROW                                8:46:08   (100th FEMALE)

=            SHARON HARDY                                              8:46:08   (100th FEMALE)

261.       NICKY CHRASCINA                                         8:46:49   (103rd FEMALE)

=            SHERRIE DINGLE                                            8:46:49    (103rd FEMALE)

=            JULIE GILBERT                                               8:46:49    (103rd FEMALE)

264.       CATHERINE ABERY                                         8:56:04    (106th FEMALE)

265.       SARA RICHMOND-DEVOY                                8:58:35   (107th FEMALE)

=            NICOLA GILLARD                                             8:58:35   (107th FEMALE)

267.       EMMA MALE                                                     8:59:40   (109th FEMALE)

=            ELEANOR PEAT                                                8:59:40   (109th FEMALE)

269.       LAURA WINDSOR                                             9:06:40    (111th FEMALE)

270.       ANGELA KERR                                                 9:09:11   (112th FEMALE)

=            SARAH HERFET                                               9:09:11   (112th FEMALE)

272.       BEV TRENWITH                                               9:12:43   (114th FEMALE)

=            KAY MORRIS                                                    9:12:43   (114th FEMALE)

=            KANE COPELAND-TRENWITH                         9:12:43

275.       ANNA KEY                                                       9:15:54    (116th FEMALE)

=            KERRY WHITE                                                 9:15:54     (116th FEMALE)

=            CLAIRE CRIDDLE                                             9:15:54     (116th FEMALE)

=            BELLA LEWENDON                                          9:15:54   (116th FEMALE)

279.       TANYA DOWNES                                              9:16:43   (120th FEMALE)

=            KATIE WALLEY                                                9:16:43   (120th FEMALE)

=            CARAGH MATHEW                                           9:16:43

282.       TRIS CLARK                                                    10:01:45

283.       BRIDGET MALE                                               10:18:08  (122nd FEMALE)

284.       ANDY McMILLAN                                             11:36:17

=            LORRAINE HARTHILL                                      11:36:17  (123rd FEMALE)

=            BECKY RUSSETT                                             11:36:17  (123rd FEMALE)

287.       SUZANNE TEMPLEMAN                                   11:45:45  (125th FEMALE)

=            SAZ HOLLOWAY                                                11:45:45 (125th FEMALE)

=            ELIZA BRODIE                                                   11:45:45  (125th FEMALE)

100k

1.         MATT UNDERHILL                                              9:36:10  (NEW COURSE RECORD)

2.         JAN BOVEY                                                        10:25:51

3.         ALEX HAMMOND                                                10:44:11

4.         JACK GREENWOOD                                            10:55:32

5.         JODY BOVEY                                                       10:59:31

6.         LEE HARWOOD                                                    12:06:07

7.         MARK KING                                                         12:19:56

8.         CHRIS MILLINER                                                 12:22:31

9.         ALEX DOOR                                                         13:04:45  (1st FEMALE + NEW COURSE RECORD)

=          BRIAN FIELDS                                                      13:04:45

11.       ALEX WILSON                                                      13:24:18

12.       EMMA NICHOLLS                                                 13:26:25 (2nd FEMALE)

13.       PETER ROBERTSON                                             13:28:58

14.       ALEX LARSEN                                                       13:31:21

15.       ED RIMMELL                                                          14:23:49

16.       KAT QUINTON                                                        14:35:17  (3rd FEMALE)

17.       PAUL McCORMACK                                                14:45:12

18.       PAUL WALDRON                                                     15:01:18

19.       BILLY PAKES-GEDDES                                            15:16:26

20.       RICKY JACKSON                                                     15:17:23

=          ASH TRUDGEON                                                      15:17:23

22.       CHRIS JARVIS                                                         15:58:10

23.       ZOSIA YOUNG                                                          16:17:03  (4th FEMALE)

=          JOHN CHAPMAN                                                      16:17:03

25.       ALEX KEY                                                                 16:40:28

=          AARON TRIM                                                             16:40:28

=          DAN CAHILL                                                              16:40:28

=          LUCY AVERY                                                             16:40:28  (5th FEMALE)

=          LUCIE WESTON                                                         16:40:28  (5th FEMALE)

30.       MATT TODD                                                               16:49:08

31.       SANDRA MOFFATT                                                    19:30:10  (7th FEMALE)

=          PETER HALL                                                              19:30:10

bottom of page