Conquest of Avalon Results 2021

30 MILER

1.    David Warren                             4:47:19
2.    Sam Carden                               4:49:17
3.    Jack Greenwood                           5:05:31
4.    Ed Rimmell                               5:22:15
5.    Martin Disney                            5:32:41
6.    Tom Bullivant                            5:33:23
7.    Alex Buchner                             5:40:11

=     Rosina Rowland                           5:40:11    1st Female
9.    Natalie Bennett                          5:45:45    2nd Female
10.   Richard Bickham                          5:45:51

11.   Helen Clarke                             5:46:43    3rd Female

12.   James Roberts                            5:49:18
13.   Jane Bennett                             5:51:40

=     Adam Bennett                             5:51:40
15.   Lloyd James                              5:51:51
=     Daniel Howard                            5:51:51

=     Rupert Johnson                           5:51:51

18.   John Hall                                5:56:27

19.   Tim Wigram                               6:02:50

=     Paddy Moyna                              6:02:50

21.   Paul Quinton                             6:04:20

22.   Tim Drew                                 6:07:12

=     Alister Gregory                          6:07:12

=     Kevin Allen                              6:07:12

25.   Adam Jones                               6:08:05

=     Jon Westlake                             6:08:05

27.   Ben Waugh                                6:09:30

28.   Colin Collis                             6:11:40

=     Sandy Hending                            6:11:40

30.   Ian Boyland                              6:13:48

31.   Steve Hookins                            6:15:16

32.   Peter Foster                             6:15:53

33.   Emma Perkins                             6:21:36
=     Tanya Lewis                              6:21:36

=     Jon Holland                              6:21:36

=     Mercedes Thorne                          6:21:36
37.   Sid Green                                6:23:10

38.   Tony Gore                                6:25:10

39.   Jay Sargent                              6:25:31
=     Martin Quartermain                       6:25:31
41.   Simon Evans                              6:26:10

=     Matt Blee                                6:26:10

=     Joe Sallis                               6:26:10

44.   Ross Turnbull                            6:27:31

45.   Daniel McFarlane                         6:30:40
46.   Ian Connor                               6:44:44

=     Darrell Swift                            6:44:44

48.   Aaron Cooper-Collett                     6:51:05

=     Matthew Chapman                          6:51:05

50.   Philip Clark                             7:06:20

=     Francis Oliffe                           7:06:20

52.   John Dunn                                7:15:48
53.   Robert Dillon                            7:17:24
54.   Karen Bumby                              7:19:44

=     Susan Blunt                              7:19:44

=     Kat Rowe                                 7:19:44

57.   Michelle Gordon                          7:31:21

=     Dave Gordon                              7:31:21

59.   Ben Hornsby-Bond                         8:10:39

=     Elisabeth Slade                          8:10:39

=     Jeremy Slade                             8:10:39

62.   Gaby Nicoara                             8:28:41

50 MILER

1.   Brian Peers                              8:28:43

=    Colin Crowhurst                          8:28:43

3.   Craig Cowell                             9:08:14

4.   Mathias Donoso                           9:41:10

5.   George Rich                              10:09:43

6.   Jack Wride                               10:21:31

7.   Mark King                                10:27:51
=    Keith Smalldon                           10:27:51

=    Christopher Hicks                        10:27:51

=    Ben Cook                                 10:27:51

11.  John-Stuart Brittain                     10:29:21

12.  Michael Turk                             10:35:11

=    Fintan Murray                            10:35:11

14.  Richard Maden                            10:54:21

=    James Fisher                             10:54:21

16.  Fiona Devon                              11:08:21       1st Female

17.  Simon Clayson                            11:08:44
18.  Malgorzata Lewko-Breszka                 11:09:58       2nd Female
19.  Elliot Tayler                            11:17:11
20.  Warren Ryan                              11:40:13
21.  Mark Andow                               11:59:41
=    Pawel Baranowski                         11:59:41

=    Alister Bowles                           11:59:41

24.  Peter Hall                               12:50:51

25.  Sean Dickinson                           12:59:57

=    Rachel Gorajala                          12:59:57      3rd Female

=    Chris Miller                             12:59:57

28.  Harriet Drouin                           13:01:07

=    Helen Sawyer                             13:01:07

30.  Adam Armshaw                             13:22:18