Mendip Marauder Results 2021

30 MILER

1.   Gareth Williams                             4:19:18
2.   Holly Rush                                     4:39:18  (1st lady)
3.   Craig Rumble                                 4:51:45
4.   Stuart Batten                                  5:08:35
5.   Sam Carden                                   5:09:33
6.   Ruth Hawkins                                 5:09:56  (2nd lady)
7.   Matthew Withey                              5:40:39
8.   Jonny Atkinson                               5:42:39
9.   Mark Pike                                       5:43:39
10. Jane Faram                                    5:48:14  (3rd lady)
=    Gemma Nelson                              5:48:14  (3rd lady)
12.  Sarah Milne                                   5:56:03
13. Mark Bennett                                  5:57:03
14. Gail Harthill                                     6:01:50
15. Dani Waters                                    6:03:50
16. Danny Toogood                              6:03:55
17. Jenny Lailey                                   6:04:58
=    Harriet Foreman                             6:04:58
19. Sam Gilder                                     6:05:55
=    Vicky South                                    6:05:55
=    Alex Smith                                      6:05:55
22. Hannah Holden                              6:06:31
23. David Stone                                   6:08:25
=    Dave Marshall                                6:08:25
25. Tom Sadler                                     6:26:32
26. Gail Winter                                     6:27:04
27. David Knight                                  6:30:04
28. Jock McEwan                                6:40:54
29. Jenny Cockerill                              6:41:54
=    Paul Weeks                                   6:41:54
31. Alice Green                                    6:41:58
32. Antony Waters                               6:43:56
33. Yuen Ng                                         6:44:56
34. Chris Taylor                                    6:47:22
35. Alexandra Hearne                          6:49:01
36. Trevor Bryan                                  6:55:17
=    Zoe Smith                                      6:55:17
38. Shaun Pusar                                  7:08:30
=    Mark Andow                                   7:08:30
40. Robert Sparkes                              7:13:14
41. Michael Evans                               7:13:55
=    Patrick Turton                                7:13:55
=    Chris Lougee                                 7:13:55
44. Barney Charles                              7:17:23
45. Lee Baker                                      7:17:36
46. Michelle Coles                               7:18:39
47. Ed Bailey                                       7:19:28
48. Teresa Oakes                                7:23:04
=    Laura Pease                                  7:23:04
=    Diane Pease                                  7:23:04
51. Terry Bryan                                    7:25:01
=    Melanie Green                               7:25:01
53. Joel Hemms                                   7:27:55
54. Tony Gore                                      7:31:17
55. Stacy Grant                                   7:37:30
56. Lynn Brand                                    7:38:24
57. John Curtis                                    7:44:12
58. Alex Chesterton                             7:45:12
59. Matthew Gardner                           7:50:53
60. Charlotte Phillips                            7:56:58
=    Samantha Walkley                         7:56:58
62. Debbie Gilbert                                8:01:34
63. Sandra Williams                             8:02:21
64. Martin Reader                                8:02:34
65. Martin Draper                                 8:06:37
=    Jane Stedman                                8:06:37
67. Ella Baker                                       8:09:16
68. Shane Hudd                                   8:17:17
69. Susan Barley                                 8:23:41
70. Virginie Lapendry                           8:32:21
71. Steve Shaw                                   8:44:18
=    Liz Masding                                   8:44:18
73. Natasha Whittle                             8:48:47
74. Joshua Granville-Hamshar            9:44:47
75. Gill Batten                                      10:08:21
76. Becky Long                                    10:08:21
77. Andrew Mounter                             10:09:54
78. Sarah Withers                                 11:34:11
=    Rebecca Case                                11:34:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 Miler

1.  James Eastham                             8:02:04
2.  Michael McGleenan                       8:14:01
3.  Chris Breslin                                  8:24:18
4.  Anne-Marie Bayliss                        8:53:24  (1st Lady)

5.  Joe Wenman                                  9:06:14
6.  Mark Francis                                  9:07:10
7.  Kevin Stephens                             9:15:47
8.  Rebecca Carver                            9:16:52  (2nd Lady)

9.  Paul Garner                                  9:37:18
10. Helen Faubel                               10:05:41 (3rd Lady)

11. Dave Thompson                           10:06:03
12. Kathy Brook                                  10:10:21
13. Lee Harwood                                10:19:23
14. Neil Miller                                      10:48:08
15. Steve Miller                                   10:52:58
=    Steve Probert                                10:52:58
17. Mathias Donoso                            11:02:51
18. Dickie Hudd                                   11:19:04
19. Ian Rodd                                        11:19:26
20. Rhian Rodgers                               11:24:41
21. Tim Atter                                         11:24:47
22. Jay Medway                                   11:34:55
=    Natasha Walters                             11:34:55
24. Thomas Kinsley                              11:35:34
25. Simon Clayson                                11:36:12
26. James Wookey                               11:36:34
27. Iain Prentice                                    11:40:19

28. Shelley Gumbleton                          11:40:23

29. Jonathan Tatham                             11:40:47
30. Richard Morley                                 11:50:57
31. Charles Sather                                 12:23:47
=   Emma Challis                                    12:23:47
33. Nicola McAlpine                                12:49:09

=   Stephanie Cole                                  12:49:09

=   Cat Roberts                                        12:49:09

=   Denise Osborne                                  12:49:09

37. Dave Horne                                        13:16:05
38. Susan Browning                                 13:54:12
39. Stephen Bolland                                 13:54:20
=    Jonathan Bolland                                13:54:20
=    Mick Farrar                                          13:54:20
=   Caroline Watson                                   13:54:20
43. Jimmy Hartwell                                    14:10:46
44. Hazel Morris                                        14:42:44
=    David Palmer                                       14:42:44
46. Peter Hall                                             14:55:24