HAM & LYME 50k/100k 2016 RESULTS

* Denotes a non winning time that was still under the previous year's course record

50k

1. IAIN TRICKETT - 4:26:34 (New course record)

2. CHRIS SOUTHERN - 4:34:05 *

3. STEVE ADAMS - 4:36:05 *

4. TERRY EMMET - 4:38:04 *

5. STUART McLEAN - 4:38:51 *

6. ROD McLEAN - 4:39:38 *

7. ASHLEY MANSFIELD - 4:51:24

= MATTHEW CLIST - 4:51:24

9. TOM PINDER - 5:01:24

10. DAVID MONGE GARCIA - 5:04:08

11. DAN HARMAN - 5:04:16

12. MARTIN WHITE - 5:05:16

13. ADAM GOUGH - 5:05:53

14. PHIL BOLT - 5:06:00

15. NICK SALE - 5:09:50

16. RICHARD MACKIE - 5:13:51

17. GARY WINSTANLEY - 5:15:13

18. PAUL COSTELLO - 5:15:22

19. ANDREW WILLS - 5:17:14

20. MATTHEW BRUNT - 5:24:14

= GARY STICKLEY - 5:24:14

= PAUL CARD - 5:24:14

= BERNARD GENGE - 5:24:14

= RACHAEL DORAN - 5:24:14

= TRACY BAKER - 5:24:14

= STEPHANIE SLADE - 5:24:14

= PETER WRIGHT - 5:24:14

28. BEN CARTER - 5:33:08

29. GARY SPIVEY - 5:44:33

30. ANDY DICKINSON - 5:52:57

= DAVID JAMESON - 5:52:57

32. RICH SANSOM - 5:54:23

33. SUZANNE SPILLER - 5:56:35

= DANIEL STRAWBRIDGE - 5:56:35

35. NINA DAVIES - 5:57:39

= REBECCA JAMES - 5:57:39

= TIM HOWES - 5:57:39

38. SIMON SPILLER - 5:59:30

= NIKKI GUIVER - 5:59:30

= HELEN NESBITT - 5:59:30

41. RICHARD McAVOY - 5:59:35

42. GUY WILLIAMS - 6:03:03

43. ROB JONES - 6:05:33

= TIM WIGRAM - 6:05:33

= GAVIN WYATT - 6:05:33

= ANDY MERRICK - 6:05:33

47. NEAL STAYNER - 6:08:40

= SELINA JERVIS - 6:08:40

49. MICHAEL BIRD - 6:09:29

= PETER JAKEMAN - 6:09:29

51. DAVE MACKIE - 6:12:26

52. STEVE SAMPSON - 6:16:49

53. JOHN KEW - 6:17:44

54. STEPHEN WARREN - 6:22:54

= RAGNHILD RICHARDS - 6:22:54

56. PETER HALL - 6:24:59

= MURRAY TURNER - 6:24:59

= SHARON WELLS - 6:24:59

59. STUART QUEEN - 6:27:32

= DEAN TRICE - 6:27:32

61. FRAN FROST - 6:29:53

= DARREN FROST - 6:29:53

63. PAUL NOLAN - 6:31:02

= ANDREW BICKLE - 6:31:02

= PAUL TELFORD - 6:31:02

66. CAROLINE FRANCIS - 6:31:51

= RUTH BARDEN - 6:31:51

= LINDA STILL - 6:31:51

69. MARTIN DAVIS - 6:32:18

70. JOHN QUAYLE - 6:36:50

71. ADDIE DOUGLASS - 6:37:11

= ANDY MEAR - 6:37:11

73. PAUL FISHWICK - 6:37:17

= PAULA LAWTON-ARCHER - 6:37:17

75. CHRIS RAWLINGS - 6:37:27

76. ROGER STILL - 6:37:34

77. NIGEL ENGLAND - 6:44:42

78. DARREN MEADOWS - 6:45:20

79. JASON ROGERS - 6:53:51

= SHELLEY GOOCH-SMITH - 6:53:51

81. TIM ALLMAN - 6:54:57

= GUY SABEY - 6:54:57

= PHILIP DEMAY - 6:54:57

84. MARK LARCOMBE - 6:56:11

= RICHARD DODGE - 6:56:11

86. DAVID WRIGHT - 6:57:37

87. LYNDON COLES - 7:01:11

= LYDIE COLES - 7:01:11

= HANNAH PARTRIDGE - 7:01:11

= CHRISTINE SMITH - 7:01:11

91. DYLAN TOWNS - 7:24:19

= MATT MELKSHAM - 7:24:19

= SIMON BURCHELL - 7:24:19

= ELAINE JEFFERY - 7:24:19

95. LISA DALTON - 7:47:03

96. LEAH JONES - 7:56:51

= REBECCA TYDD - 7:56:51

98. TIM HOYLE - 8:13:31

= SUSIE BLUNT - 8:13:31

= JOY NIXON - 8:13:31

101. EMMA FLEXON - 8:28:54

= DEBBIE ROBERTS - 8:28:54

= HAZEL CLARKE - 8:28:54

=MARTIN ASTON

105. ELIZA BRODIE - 9:07:20 

106. TRACY SYMES - 9:20:55

107. CLARE HOWAT - 10:33:24

= IAIN WILSON - 10:33:24

100k

1. NATHAN FLEAR - 10:16:21 (New course record)

2. LEE HARWOOD - 10:17:27 *

3. DAN MASTERS - 11:01:23 *

4. ALLEN TAYLOR - 11:23:21 *

5. PETER GANDON - 11:43:36 *

6. CARL ZALEK - 11:45:34 *

7. MARK GREGORY - 12:00:20 *

8. MIKE HOSKIN - 12:18:42 

9. MARTIN HEWLETT - 12:21:27 

10. PHILIP HAYWOOD - 12:29:45 

= RICK NICHOLLS - 12:29:45 

12. JAMES BENNETT - 12:49:37

13. HARRY LEWTHWAITE - 13:06:35

14. PETER PENDER-CUDLIPP - 13:16:30

15. MARTIN WALKER - 13:16:57

= JAKE ANDERSON - 13:16:57

17. ANDY HUMPHREY - 13:25:26

18. ANDREW BARNARD - 13:35:05

= MARC BAYLY - 13:35:05

= JASON BAYLY - 13:35:05

= MATT COFFEY - 13:35:05

22. STEVE BARKER - 14:10:13

23. PAUL GOLLEY - 14:12:13

24. HOLLY MELLORS - 14:36:45

= CHRIS PEARCE - 14:36:45

26. IAIN LEIGHTON - 14:46:30

27. STEPHEN HEATHCOTE - 15:01:20

=GARY DUNKIN - 15:01:20

29. MIROSLAV POSPISEK - 15:07:24

= BRENDA MIERE - 15:07:24

= LADISLAV ZASTRESEK - 15:07:24