Westcountry Ultra Results 2018

FLAT 50 MILER

1. Paul Furness                                                8:14:28

2. Matt Carroll                                                   8:17:03

3. Ed Clements                                                 8:26:49

4. Gareth Price                                                 9:13:27

5. Jessica Raynor (1st lady)                             9:13:59

6. Darren Chalk                                                9:44:04

= Stephen Lewis                                              9:44:04

8. Peter Jackson                                              9:47:38

9. Dan Talbot                                                   9:49:56

10. Sam Winstone                                           9:53:13

11. Paul Costello                                             9:53:50

12. Ian Marriott                                               10:01:23

13. Angela Champion (2nd lady)                    10:03:01

14. David Goldsmith                                        10:03:52

15. Jamie Gowers                                            10:14:51

16. Mike Gwynne                                             10:22:18

17. Steve Collinson                                          10:25:14

18. Steve May                                                  10:35:01

19. Russel Broster                                            10:36:03

=   Zoe Francis  (3rd lady)                                 10:36:03

21. Martin Plumley                                             10:39:13

22. Mark Thomas                                               11:12:30

=   Rachel Gorajala                                            11:12:30

24. Steve Smith                                                  11:15:41

25. Leah Jones                                                   11:25:39

26. Bruce Clark                                                   11:37:38

=   Sara Houlton                                                  11:37:38

28. Steph Brand                                                  11:38:28

29. David Bird                                                      11:46:11

30. Helen Adebanjo                                             11:50:26

31. Paul Mote                                                       12:26:57

32. Mark Broekhoven                                           12:28:10

=   Vicki Trundle                                                    12:28:10

34. Martin Draper                                                  12:56:25

35. Gary Baker                                                      13:22:26

=   Nick Pounder                                                    13:22:26

37. David Webster                                                 13:39:19

=   Sue Webster                                                     13:39:19

39. Gill Batten                                                        14:00:10

=    Emma Cowlishaw                                            14:00:10

41. John Stroulger                                                  14:34:10

42. John Cunnane                                                  15:14:13

43. Jo Gwynne                                                        15:20:05

44. Liz Duncan                                                        15:46:56

HILLY 50 MILER

1. Steve Adams                                                   8:58:03  (COURSE RECORD)

2. Ivan Fernandez-Mora                                      9:36:58

3. Gareth Bowden                                               9:50:46

=  Zennen Sherley-Dale                                      9:50:46

5. Rachael Patricia (1st lady)                              10:20:33

6. Joe Lane                                                          10:35:41

7. Rob Branch                                                      11:09:40

8. Jon Short                                                          11:43:06

9. Jules Coulson (2nd lady)                                  12:03:00

10. Roger Mills                                                      12:21:15

11. Chris Poole                                                      12:24:02

12. Mark Phillips                                                    12:42:19

13. Jules Griffiths-Jones (3rd lady)                        12:49:10

14. Adrian Edwards                                                13:02:15

15. Hezel Magwili                                                   13:47:58 (Hezel and Tracey finished together but Hezel had started 6.30 minutes late)

16. Tracey Li                                                           13:54:28

17. Andrew Kirk                                                       15:39:39

=   Darren Price                                                       15:39:39

19. John Agnew                                                       18:51:17

=   Poppy Hundal                                                     18:51:17

100 MILER

1. Douglas Clark                                                    21:17:03 (COURSE RECORD)

2. Lee Harwood                                                     23:05:53

3. Mark Thompson                                                23:08:25

4. Mark Moore                                                       25:47:50

= Andrew Leeson                                                  25:47:50

6. Amy Burdis (1st lady)                                        27:16:29

7. Adam Warburton                                               28:27:15

8. Caroline Abid (2nd lady)                                    30:44:20

9. James Kyle                                                        31:04:11

10. Lauren Gregory (3rd lady)                               31:27:15

11. Weronika Ceglowska                                       32:59:27

12. Ed Bailey                                                         33:42:06

NEED TO CONTACT US?

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?