Mendip Marauder 2018 Results

30 MILER

1.   Gareth Williams                               4:55:10

=    Jane Faram (1st female)                 4:55:10

3.   Danny Richards                               4:58:46

4.   Charles Crooks                                5:00:38

5.   James Bodely                                  5:02:47

6.   William Miskimmin                           5:05:29

=    Matthew Selway                              5:05:29 

8.   Paul Corderoy                                 5:16:21

9.   Leigh Clark                                      5:19:48

=    Thom Bates                                     5:19:48

11. James Richmond                             5:20:17

12. Simon Dury                                      5:21:10

13. Elliot Preater                                    5:28:41

14. Nairn Robertson                              5:30:31

15. Rebecca Parry (2nd female)           5:36:34

16. Craig Hall                                        5:37:29

17. Mark Brooks                                    5:42:21

18. Alex Francis                                    5:45:48

19. Oliver Hazell                                   5:46:10

20. Guillaume Dupont                           5:46:47

21. Alex Pickard                                    5:59:51

=    Abi Woolaston (3rd female)             5:59:51

23. Hayley Stockwell                             6:03:10

24. Peter Thomas                                  6:03:41

=    Andrew Wheeler                              6:03:41

26. David Bird                                        6:10:58

27. Anna-Leena Myllyvena                    6:11:03

28. Ben Dyke                                         6:30:03

29. Simon Bevis                                     6:30:18

30. Hannah Leith                                   6:31:05

31. Bubbles Young                                6:39:05

=    Ashley Brent                                    6:39:05

33. Tom McLaughlin                               6:40:04

34. Yuen Ng                                           6:41:00

35. Judith Chubb-Whittle                       6:48:34

36. Alistair Cummings                            6:56:24

=    Ieuan Kingston                                 6:56:24

38. Tim Drew                                          7:02:56

39. Daniel Butterworth                            7:03:57

40. Barry Wilkinson                                7:06:44

=    Jenny Jones                                     7:06:44

42. Amy Stewart                                     7:07:01

43. Peter Telford                                     7:15:05

44. Bryan Darney                                    7:15:35

=    Steve Probert                                    7:15:35

46. Steve Skedgell                                  7:18:10

47. Ben White                                          7:27:08

=    Nick Hicks                                          7:27:08

49. Paul Sherwood                                  7:27:41

50. Ian Kilgariff                                         7:28:47

51. Mark Glubb                                        7:29:06

52. Karen Stanley                                    7:34:50

=    Helen Trollope                                   7:34:50

54. Andrew Bickle                                    7:35:51

55. Rachel Hennessy                              7:36:30

=    Becky Tydd                                        7:36:30

57. Katie Whitehead                                7:46:07

58. Victoria Penman                                7:49:45

=    Anna Cunningham                            7:49:45

60. Chris Reece                                      7:50:08

=    Heather Maddock                             7:50:08

62. Ruth Lang                                         7:54:04

63. Paul Wilkins                                      8:11:06

=    David Taylor                                      8:11:06

65. Laura Bloomfield                               8:16:42

=    Ben Rodgers                                     8:16:42

67. Simon Baker-Cooke                          8:25:24

68. Sue Webster                                     9:16:57

=    David Webster                                  9:16:57

70. Sarah Hart-Alexander                       10:30:39

=    Louise Hacker                                   10:30:39

=    Claire Hacker                                    10:30:39

=    Sharron Ware                                    10:30:39

74. Natasha Whittle                                 11:28:15

75. Anne-Marie Matthews                        11:58:59

=    Holly Matts                                         11:58:59

77. Vicki Fowler                                        11:59:24

50 MILER

1.   Max Rusby                                          9:19:41

=    James Stourton                                   9:19:41

3.   Shawn Mils                                          9:29:17

4.   Lee Harwood                                       9:54:09

=    Carl Sturman                                       9:54:09

6.   Otto Karhunen                                     9:58:05

7.   Jake Sainsbury                                    11:13:00

8.   Adam May                                            11:13:21

9.   Simon Clayson                                     11:13:43

10. Simon Brookes                                     11:20:03

=    Paul Wilkinson                                      11:20:03

=    Jules Coulson (1st lady)                       11:20:03

13. Rachel Burns (2nd lady)                       11:28:10

14. Justin Montague                                    11:28:37

=    Melissa Montague (3rd lady)                 11:28:37

16. Susan Browning                                     12:03:38

17. Joe Urwin                                               12:17:40

=   Josh Clements                                        12:17:40

=   Sam Andrews                                          12:17:40

20. David Watson                                         12:21:14

21. Marcus Nicholls                                      12:34:44

22. Alex Chesterton                                      12:46:30

=    Ben Sands                                              12:46:30

24. Linda Johnson                                        12:55:31

25. Alistair Yeats                                           12:55:51

=    Katie Thompson                                      12:55:51

27. William Johnson                                      12:57:02

28. Mick Farrar                                              13:06:47

=    Lee Craddock                                          13:06:47

=    Liz Sampson                                            13:06:47

=    Neil Kapoor                                              13:06:47

32. Adam Hennessy                                       13:15:49

33. Richard Lindsay                                        13:28:15

34. Rhian Rodgers                                          13:33:57

=    Julian/Linda Roberts                                 13:33:57 (Linda continued for Julian after he dropped)

36. Hezel Magwili                                            13:34:01

37. Adam Wheeler                                           13:47:40

38. Andrew Heaney                                         13:44:35

In Addition Lindsay Harper, Sue Ennals, Ato Erzan-Essien and Shawn Dean all finished after the cut-off. Well done to everyone who ran :)