Westcountry Ultra results Saturday 18th May - Sunday 19th May 2019

FLAT 50

1.  Matt Selway             7:53:49

2.  Robert Kestin           8:06:01

=   Jess Raynor             8:06:01 (1st Lady)

4.  Dan Culliford           8:16:23

5.  Nick Munday             8:54:26

6.  Duane Roberts           9:09:50

=   Mark Pike               9:09:50

8.  Ali Griffiths           9:11:55

9.  Rachael Patricia        9:12:22 (2nd Lady)

10. Simon Dury              9:12:51

11. Euan Griffiths          9:18:57

12. Ben Aykol               9:39:33

=   Mike Harvey             9:39:33

14. Chris Squire            10:08:40

=   Darren Chalk            10:08:40

16. Chris Loach             10:15:38

17. Ben Burnett             10:22:04

18. Gary Britnell           10:38:01

=   Lisa Shona              10:38:01 (3rd Lady)

20. Olly Slocombe           10:38:11

21. Chris Buckland          10:39:30

=   Caz Walker              10:39:30

=   Charlotte Fricker       10:39:30

=   Ben Hughes              10:39:30

25. Richard Lyndsay         10:44:44

26. Paul Whittaker          10:49:21

27. Rob Constable           10:58:30

28. Kevin Bryant            11:15:41

29. Christina Collins       11:28:10

30. Sarah Hind              11:30:59

=   Lucy Avery              11:30:59

32. Liz Chamberlayne        11:32:22

33. Kat Quinton             11:32:34

34. David Bird              11:41:17 (Bought inflatable mattress during race!)

35. Tim Drew                11:41:58

36. Jo Boon                 11:54:21

37. Russell Dobbs           12:05:20

38. Shawn Dean              12:10:01

39. Laurent Boon            12:10:08

40. James Higgins           12:21:50

41. Mark Hughes             12:38:43

=   Adam Earley             12:38:43

=   Tanya Hughes            12:38:43

=   Lucy Finlay             12:38:43

45. Brad Phillips           12:54:38

46. Darren Beavan           13:13:34

47. Dave Marshall           13:15:31

=   Alex Hughes             13:15:31

49. Joseph Johnson          13:30:03

=   Tom Johnson             13:30:03

51. Diane Hollidge          13:46:14

=   Karen Donaldson         13:46:14

53. Liz Passingham          13:51:31

=   Tina Collin             13:51:31

55. Gaby Nicoara            14:35:32

56. Sean Ryan               14:54:43

HILLY 50

1. Lyndon Cooper            8:28:10 (COURSE RECORD)
2. Philip Rutter            8:52:50 (UNDER PREVIOUS COURSE RECORD)

3. Rob Brown                9:02:28

4. Patrick Devine-Wright    9:16:18

5. Dan Mitchell             9:34:18

6. Mark Soutar              10:12:08

=  Nigel Helm               10:12:08

8. Steve Collinson          11:10:43

9. Richard Patrick          11:36:40

10. Mark O'Meara            11:42:43

=  Ed Rimmell               11:42:43

12. Adrian Edwards          11:52:01

=  Andrew Burgess           11:52:01

14. Tim Chapman             11:56:07

15. Simon Sawyer            12:04:22

16. Oliver Hazel            12:18:11

17. James Gadd              13:03:34

18. Una Miles               13:43:18 (1st Lady)

=   Nick Peterkin           13:43:18

20. Ian Britton             13:44:36

=   Max Fofanov             13:44:36

22. Annie Bover             15:37:48

=   Claire Strong           15:37:48

=   Colleen Finn            15:37:48

=   Paul Corthine           15:37:48

=   Stuart Colwill          15:37:48

=   Lisa Tame               15:37:48

=   Demetrio Orefice        15:37:48

=   Karen Creo              15:37:48

30. Dan Symons              16:52:01

=   Chris Buckman           16:52:01

32. Isman Cooper            20:01:19

100 Miler

* Ali Hubbard and Janet Robinson indicated upon finishing that they believed a navigational error had meant they overtook another runner, which meant they finished ahead of him - therefore they wanted him to be awarded 4th place - this explains the time discrepancy

1. Danny Hawkins          18:23:40 (COURSE RECORD)

2. Jonni Suckling         21:46:12

3. Alan Clark             24:33:51

4. Sam Woolham *          28:11:54

5. Ali Hubbard *          27:20:56

=  Janet Robinson *       27:20:56 (1st Lady)

6. Alan  Risk             28:57:30

7. Neil Walbridge         30:06:16

=  Lucianne Albrecht      30:06:16