Westcountry Ultra results 2017

FLAT 50 MILER

1. Matt King                  7:26:34 (COURSE RECORD)

2. Kate Drew                  7:34:38

3. Kelsey Wiberley            8:33:23

4. Alan Clark                 8:35:13

5. Chris Shannon              8:48:21

6. Ed Menon                   9:03:58

7. Ben Blackwall              9:07:08

8. Simon Robinson             9:26:13

9. Martin Hewlett             9:27:40

10. Gavin Wyatt               9:28:44

11. Marc Bostock              9:31:46

12. Adam Meakin               9:52:24

13. Simon Botton              10:03:41

14. Peter Ford                10:04:22

15. Andy Humphries            10:07:54

=   Jenny McNamara            10:07:54

17. Jo Robinson               10:11:47

18. Steve May                 10:12:13

19. Kevin Bryant              10:24:55

20. David Telfer              10:31:35

21. Pawel Baranowski          10:33:13

22. Shaun Watts               10:37:39

=   Harriet Mangnall          10:37:39

24. Tim Drew                  10:38:10

25. Peter Telford             10:46:01

26. Deena Jones               10:49:56

27. James Lewes               10:53:11

28. Steve Smith               11:10:11

29. Sean Woodman              11:12:40

30. Holly Byron-Staples       11:24:12

31. Paul Fishwick             11:28:57

=   Nicola Craschina          11:28:57

33. Jane Stedman              11:30:25

34. Tara Rufus                11:32:16

=   Martin Draper             11:32:16

36. Deborah Pearce            11:40:24

37. Neil Roff                 11:42:50

38. Jon Rayner                11:46:12

39. Paul Costello             11:49:19 (Sub 12 finish despite mid-race                                         hospital visit!!!!!!)

40. Stephen Sampson           11:52:40

41. Tim O'Hare                11:53:45

42. Victoria Saker            11:53:55

43. Adrian Edwards            12:01:09

44. Fiona Norris              12:39:20

=   Kate Wareham              12:39:20

46. Margaret Hill             12:42:39

47. Alex Booth                12:44:53

48. Marcus Tuke               12:46:35

=   Ben Sandford              12:46:35

50. Chris Dawes               13:23:11
51. Chris Buckman             13:51:44

52. Martin Gibson             14:32:41

53. Tina Collin               14:59:59

=   Paul Barreto              14:59:59

HILLY 50 MILER

1. Martin Chedzoy-Wilkins     9:38:37 (COURSE RECORD)
2. Christopher Simpson        9:56:52

3. Andrew Proctor             10:35:25

4. Colin Collis               10:38:42

5. Simon West                 11:51:59

=  Daniel Frost               11:51:59

7. Darren Drew                11:59:59

8. Pascal Thomas              12:29:57

9. Paul Mote                  12:37:59

10.Isman Cooper               17:32:53

100 MILER

1. Mark Thompson              22:46:43 

2. Rob Hicks                  22:53:11

3. Jan Voorspoels             23:36:40

4. Dylan Gould                23:40:54

5. Paula Jones                24:18:56

=  Mark Shuttleworth          24:18:56

7. Margarita Felixberger      26:40:27

8. Rachael Patricia           27:10:14

9. James Wootton              27:57:16

10. Anthony Hall              28:56:24

11. Keziah Moreno             29:05:20

12. Ellen Cottom              30:09:46

13. Chris Ainsley             30:46:40

14. David Wright              30:54:07

15. Jim Comber                31:35:50

=   Clive Davey               31:35:50

17. Debbie Coolman            33:32:47

=   Liz Newton                33:32:47