MENDIP MARAUDER RESULTS 2017

30 MILER

1.   Chrissie Wellington         4:20:47

2.   Charles Crooks              4:46:12

3.   Andy Wicks                  4:48:00

4.   Ben Wood                    5:13:18

5.   James Bodely                5:17:31

6.   Jake Langham                5:28:12

=    Frederick Langham           5:28:12

8.   Richard Hemmings            5:28:38

=    Jim Millard                 5:28:38

=    Sam Woolham                 5:28:38

11.  Tom Gange                   5:39:21

=    Jeremy Newsome              5:39:21

13.  Andrew Jubb                 5:55:50

=    Cat Mills                   5:55:50  (2nd female)

15.  Helen Crooks                5:57:14  (3rd female)

=    Mark Gosney                 5:57:14

=    Lindsay Hamilton            5:57:14

18.  Owen Wilson                 6:04:26

19.  Richard Trevethick          6:06:25

20.  Anneli Hendy                6:07:14

=    Phil Johnson                6:07:14

=    Sonia Crossley              6:07:14

23.  William Tedds               6:09:02

24.  Michael Clevely             6:11:13

25.  Hezel Magwili               6:12:56

26.  Martin Walker               6:14:41

=    Caroline Francis            6:14:41

28.  Steven Selby                6:30:05

29.  Michael Sullivan            6:30:20

=    Lisa Hatchard               6:30:20

31.  Leah Jones                  6:30:59

32.  Debbie Butt                 6:35:53

=    Jayne Chanter               6:35:53

34.  Demetrio Orefice            6:38:24

=    Emma Greig                  6:38:24

=    Louise Phillips             6:38:24

37.  Neal Stayner                6:39:24

=    Selina Jervis               6:39:24

39.  Gareth Hiscock              6:40:53

40.  Darren Scammell             6:44:01

41.  Andrew Baker                6:44:11

=    Nick Hicks                  6:44:11

=    Kathryn Moore               6:44:11

44.  Laura Hill                  6:44:29

45.  Liz Little                  6:44:57

46.  Tim Wigram                  6:58:58

47.  Jo Harris                   6:59:16

48.  Dave Garrett                7:07:31

49.  John Curtis                 7:14:12

=    Elaine Dean                 7:14:12

51.  Liz Jones                   7:15:15

=    Neil Hopkins                7:15:15

=    Tim O'Hare                  7:15:15

54.  James Ryder                 7:19:48

55.  Mick Henderson              7:31:14

56.  Richard Corp                7:32:10

57.  Carol Rattigan              7:39:03

=    Andrew Bickle               7:39:03

59.  Andrew King                 7:45:12

60.  Michael Daburn              7:45:28

=    Julie Carey                 7:45:28

62.  Luan Wall                   7:45:57

=    Lucy Dawkins                7:45:57

64.  Susie Blunt                 7:50:23

65.  Harriet Bodkin              7:58:39

66.  Jerome Timbrell (no.118!)   7:58:56

67.  Jason Marsh                 8:02:59

=    Rebecca Marsh               8:02:59

69.  Neil Haigh                  8:07:45

=    Roger Devereux              8:07:45

=    Sandra Williams             8:07:45

72.  Matthew Tebutt              8:08:29

=    Gary Tebutt                 8:08:29

74.  Victoria Hodge              8:38:45

=    Darren French               8:38:45

=    Lucie Weston                8:38:45

77.  Lara Thompson               8:49:38

50 MILER

1. Will Benson                  8:39:20

2. Lizzy Dyson                  8:42:13  (1st female)

=  John Mason                   8:42:13

4. James Angus                  9:12:43

5.  Mel Frazier                  9:17:18  (2nd female)

=   John Whittaker               9:17:18

7.  Vassos Alexander             9:18:13

=   Nick Sale                    9:18:13

9.  Victoria Plummer             9:28:48  (3rd female)

10. Rebecca Greenberg           9:49:01

11. Julius Naim                 10:27:27

12. Rick Orson                  10:31:01

13. Paul Wiggins                10:32:21

=   Jonathan Langford           10:32:21

=   Phil Marsh                  10:32:21

16. Alasdair Hutt               10:44:30

17. Pete Stables                11:29:08

=   Antony Stagg               11:29:08

19. Mike Holman                 11:31:21

20. Richard Clarke              11:37:05

=   Chris Poole                 11:37:05

22. Bruce Harrold               11:39:35

23. Tommy Harrold               11:39:36 (Bruce and Tommy were race numbers 22 and 23!!!)

24. Tim Irish                   12:05:25

=   Katy Shoesmith              12:05:25

=   Simon Clayson               12:05:25

27. David Little                12:15:21

28. Tom Smith                   12:20:43

=   Oliver Hill                 12:20:43

30. Liam Culliford              12:37:28

=   Ruth Lang                   12:37:28

=   Carl Sturman                12:37:28

=   Neil Thomas                 12:37:28

=   Elizabeth Parry             12:37:28

=   Michelle Blackmore          12:37:28

36. Silvia Delgado Ortiz        13:21:37

=   Cecilia Milanesi            13:21:37

38. Hayley Corr                 13:45:01

=   Patricia Goldstone          13:45:01

=   Kamil Pelikan               13:45:01

41. Elaine Eldridge             13:47:53

=   Ben White                   13:47:53

KATY McGOWAN AND JULIE CARTER CONTINUED AND FINISHED THE RACE UNDER THEIR OWN STEAM - CONGRATULATIONS!

NEED TO CONTACT US?

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?