top of page

Westcountry Ultra Results 2024

FLAT 50

1.      MATT KING                                                                 8:04:27  
2.      JAMES WARREN                                                         8:54:43

3.      ANDREW PALMER                                                     9:15:50

4.      ED CLEMENTS                                                            9:24:03

5.      EMMA NICHOLLS                                                    10:04:40  (1ST FEMALE)

6.      PAUL MILLAR                                                           10:21:18

7.      MATT CONSTANCE                                                  10:44:57
8.      IAN JEWETT                                                               10:52:43
9.      ROBIN THORNE                                                        11:20:51

=       JON THORNE                                                             11:20:51
11.   CAROL GIBSON                                                          11:27:13  (2ND FEMALE)

=      BEN HARMSWORTH                                                  11:27:13

13.   OLLIE HALLS                                                               11:46:21

14.   PAUL PARMENTER                                                     12:15:43

=      DEE FINCH                                                                    12:15:43  (3RD FEMALE)
15.   SARAH CAVANAGH                                                     12:19:23

16.   JON BABAJIDE                                                             12:21:11

17.   DAVID BIRD                                                                  12:24:21

18.   ZIJUN CHEN                                                                  12:25:30

19.   MALCOLM SABINE                                                      12:31:22
20.   GRACE COTTERELL                                                      12:38:53

=      TONI MILLINGTON                                                      12:38:53

22.   HANNAH DIXON                                                          12:42:46

23.   NICK HOBBEN                                                              13:17:24
24.   JACK WEIR                                                                      13:24:35

25.   MARTIN DRAPER                                                          13:27:44

26.   DOMANICK HOBBEN                                                   13:30:03

27.   JO GAVINS                                                                      13:53:21

=      CHRIS GUNN                                                                  13:53:21

29.   EMMA GREIG                                                                  13:58:42

30.   NICKY CHRASCINA                                                        14:04:18

=      JULIE GILBERT                                                                 14:04:18

HILLY 50

1.    JOSH LEE                                                                          8:25:16

2.    MATT SELWAY                                                                 9:13:01

3.    JACK GREENWOOD                                                        9:38:43

4.    LEE HARWOOD                                                               10:30:34

5.    JOSH HARRIS                                                                   10:39:48

6.    SIAN MEANEY                                                                 11:33:56    (1st FEMALE)

7.    GARETH MEEHAN                                                           11:50:49

8.    MATT FABYONIC                                                             12:07:15

9.    ANDREW KIRK                                                                 12:27:18

10.  SIMON CLAYSON                                                            12:28:08

11.  GARRAD BAILEY                                                              12:41:08

12.  ANDY NASH                                                                     13:31:09

13.  MIN SUN                                                                           13:39:21   (2nd FEMALE)

14.  DANIEL POTTER                                                               13:41:42

=     LUCIE WESTON                                                                 13:41:42

=     LUCY AVERY                                                                       13:41:42

17.  CHRIS HEWETT                                                                  13:45:47

18.  SHAWN DEAN                                                                    14:00:12

=     DAVE MARSHALL                                                               14:00:12

20.  MIKE HOSKIN                                                                     15:06:41

21.  ALISTAIR CAIRD                                                                  18:28:40

=     GEORGINA BRICE                                                                18:28:40

100 MILER

1.    ALEX CACCHI                                                                      22:43:50

2.    MATT BRIMBLE                                                                  24:09:20

3.    KATHY MORAN                                                                  29:12:13   (1st FEMALE)

4.    ASH TRUDGEON                                                                29:15:40

5.    HANNAH TOLLINTON                                                      30:22:17    (2nd FEMALE)

6.    WAYNE WENSLEY                                                              31:44:37
=     MARK KING                                                                        31:44:37

8.    JAMES SMITH                                                                     34:36:17

*NB - There were 21 starters in the 100 Miler; the heat was the primary reason for a high DNF rate. Flat 50 had 35 starters, Hilly 50 had 28.

bottom of page